Breaking News
The Student News Site of Orono High School

The Spartan Speaks

The Student News Site of Orono High School

The Spartan Speaks

The Student News Site of Orono High School

The Spartan Speaks

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Girls LacrosseThu, Apr 11 Eden Prairie17-16W
Eden Prairie17-16W
SoftballThu, Apr 11 St. Louis Park9-10L
St. Louis Park9-10L
Girls GolfWed, Apr 10 Many Teams1st
Many Teams1st
Boys Track & FieldSat, Apr 06 Many TeamsSee "Story" Story
Many TeamsSee "Story" Story
Girls Track & FieldSat, Apr 06 Many TeamsSee "Story" Story
Many TeamsSee "Story" Story
Boys BasketballFri, Mar 01 Chaska84-80W
Chaska84-80W
Boys BasketballMon, Feb 26 St. Louis Park84-68W
St. Louis Park84-68W
Boys BasketballFri, Feb 23 Benilde - St. Margaret's 68-85L
Benilde - St. Margaret's 68-85L
Girls BasketballThu, Feb 22 Benilde - St. Margaret's 53-73L
Benilde - St. Margaret's 53-73L
Girls BasketballTue, Feb 20 Bloomington Jefferson71-53W
Bloomington Jefferson71-53W
Boys BasketballTue, Feb 20 Bloomington Jefferson79-67W
Bloomington Jefferson79-67W
Boys HockeySat, Feb 17 Chaska7-1W
Chaska7-1W
Girls BasketballFri, Feb 16 Waconia49-55L
Waconia49-55L
Boys BasketballFri, Feb 16 Waconia77-68W
Waconia77-68W
Boys HockeyThu, Feb 15 Bloomington Jefferson4-1W
Bloomington Jefferson4-1W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Boys GolfMon, Apr 15 2:00 pmMany TeamsMinnesota Valley Cou
Many TeamsMinnesota Valley Cou
Girls GolfMon, Apr 15 1:00 pmTBDBaker National Park
TBDBaker National Park
BaseballTue, Apr 16 4:30 pmSt. Louis ParkOrono Discovery Cent
St. Louis ParkOrono Discovery Cent
SoftballTue, Apr 16 4:30 pmBloomington JeffersonDred Scott Fields
Bloomington JeffersonDred Scott Fields
Girls LacrosseTue, Apr 16 7:00 pmBSMBSM School
BSMBSM School
Boys LacrosseTue, Apr 16 7:00 pmBSMOrono High School
BSMOrono High School
Girls GolfWed, Apr 17 1:00 pmMany TeamsBrookview Golf Cours
Many TeamsBrookview Golf Cours
Boys Track & FieldThu, Apr 18 4:00 pmNew PragueOrono High School
New PragueOrono High School
Girls Track & FieldThu, Apr 18 4:00 pmNew PragueOrono High School
New PragueOrono High School
Boys TennisThu, Apr 18 4:15 pmWaconiaWaconia High School
WaconiaWaconia High School
BaseballThu, Apr 18 4:30 pmBloomington JeffersonRed Haddox Field
Bloomington JeffersonRed Haddox Field
SoftballThu, Apr 18 4:30 pmChaskaChaska High School
ChaskaChaska High School
Boys TennisFri, Apr 19 4:00 pmMahtomediMahtomedi High Schoo
MahtomediMahtomedi High Schoo
BaseballFri, Apr 19 4:30 pmHutchinsonHutchinson -Veteran'
HutchinsonHutchinson -Veteran'
SoftballFri, Apr 19 4:30 pmDelanoOrono High School
DelanoOrono High School
Girls LacrosseFri, Apr 19 7:00 pmNew PragueOrono High School
New PragueOrono High School
Boys LacrosseFri, Apr 19 7:00 pmNew PragueNew Prague High Scho
New PragueNew Prague High Scho
Boys GolfMon, Apr 22 1:00 pmMany TeamsMinneapolis Golf Clu
Many TeamsMinneapolis Golf Clu
Girls GolfMon, Apr 22 2:00 pmMany TeamsDahlgren Golf Course
Many TeamsDahlgren Golf Course
SoftballMon, Apr 22 4:30 pmNew PragueNew Prague High Scho
New PragueNew Prague High Scho
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.